EO Community : Komunitas Event Organizer Indonesia | Meet, Share & Discuss |


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 1 Votes - 4 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
 
Contoh Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 6 SD
 
Share to: Facebook Twitter StumbleUpon Send
 to Google Buzz Send to LinkedIn
Author Message
widiastuti Offline
Sobat Baru

Posts: 12
Joined: Sep 2011
Reputation: 13
  




 
Post: #1
Contoh Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 6 SD
KELAS 6 SD
The sun shines brightly.
1. It is a ________.
a. Windy
b. Cloudy
c. Rainy day
d. Sunny day
answer: d

2. What season if the trees, houses and land become wet?
It is ________.
a. Dry season
b. Rainy season
c. Windy
d. Cloudy
answer: b

3. This Lala is studying English in the classroom. She is a ________.
a. student
b. singer
c. actress
d. athlete
answer: a

4. Ucil and Pampam are playing in the yard. They are playing ________.
a. Football
b. Marbles
c. Cricket
d. Kite
answer: a

5. The boys are in the field. They are ________football.
a. Play
b. Plays
c. Played
d. Playing
answer: d

6. Agil _______ playing computer game.
a. Has
b. Am
c. Are
d. Is
answer: d

7. I send my letters in ________.
a. Hospital
b. Post Office
c. Market
d. School
answer: b

8. Is this a bird?
________ It is a butterfly.
a. Yes, it is
b. Yes, it is not
c. No, it is not
d. No, it is
answer: c

9. Mr. Akbar has many hens. His hens give him some ________.
a. Milk
b. Feather
c. Eggs
d. Skin
answer: c

10. This food is ________.
a. Jelly
b. Water
c. Cake
d. Ice cream
answer: a

Class :
My Uncle Martin is my mother’s elder brother. He is my favorite among my mother’s brothers. He is a very interesting man. He lives quite near us with my Aunt Angela and my cousins Anne and, Bob. I often go to his house.
He is about 45 with grey hair. He is still quite good-looking. He is tall and well-built. He has blue eyes and a strong face. He wears glasses. He is short sighted. He takes them off when he doesn’t work.
Uncle Martin is a textile engineer. He works for a big firm in the city. He travels widely in his job. He is an expert in solving problems with machines. At present, he is in the United States. He is visiting the firm’s customers there.
He is very fond of the sea. He has a boat at the seaside. He goes there, every weekend in summer to sail it. I sometimes stay with my cousins at their house on the coast. When Uncle Martin is at home, he usually takes us out in the boat.

Towards Synthesis
1. Who is Uncle Martin?

a. Bob’s father
b. Anne’s uncle
c. My mother’s Uncle
d. Aunt Angela’s neighbor

2. Which paragraph talks about the physical description of Uncle Martin?
a. 1 b. 2 c. 3 d. 4

3. How many children does Uncle Martin have?
a. One b. two c. three d. Four

4. What are Miranda’s hobbies?
a. Swimming and singing
b. Swimming and planting flowers
c. Singing, swimming and planting flowers
d. Singing and planting flowers with her friends.

5. Who is the second child of the family?
a. Yudhatama b. Sherina c. Miranda d. Tiara

6. “They all love one another.”
The word “They” in the sentence refers to ……..and her parent.
a. Miranda’s Sister c. Miranda’s Father
b. Miranda’s Parents d. Miranda and her sisters

7. There was no …….. in the bedroom last night. So I felt very cold.
a. Bed Cover b. Mattress c. Blanket d. Pillow

8. Malik : Anyway, how is Tim now?
Yauma : He’s better, I think.
What is the opposite of the italic word ……..
a. Nice b. Worse c. Worst d.Good

9. The antonym of RELAX is
a. Busy b. Hot c. Smart d. Lazy

b. You need ……… to play foot ball
a. Racket b. Net c. Ball d. Ring



Widiastuti
09-03-2011 01:32 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply

dedesander Offline
Military & Beauty
*

Posts: 8,320
Joined: Feb 2011
Reputation: 2015
  




 
Post: #2
RE: Contoh Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 6 SD
Widiastuti Welcome To EOC
Salam Kenal Ya.... kenalan dong



Mampir ya....***

09-03-2011 01:34 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply

widiastuti Offline
Sobat Baru

Posts: 12
Joined: Sep 2011
Reputation: 13
  




 
Post: #3
RE: Contoh Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 6 SD
(09-03-2011 01:34 AM)dedesander Wrote:  Widiastuti Welcome To EOC
Salam Kenal Ya.... kenalan dong

Salam Kenal Kembali....kenalan dong
Mohon Bimbingannya yah gan...malu



Widiastuti
09-03-2011 01:44 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply

Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 3 SMP widiastuti 2 15,584 02-22-2014 09:54 AM
Last Post: renisoviani4615
  Dampak Bahasa Alay pada Remaja Bahasa Indonesia bisa punah PusatObatIndonesia 30 18,189 09-20-2013 02:13 AM
Last Post: ecallica
  Contoh Soal Psikotest dan Jawabannya Terbaru Gogol_HT 10 44,127 01-29-2013 10:58 AM
Last Post: chenkiller
  BANK SOAL Bahasa INGRIS KLS 3 SD Gogol_HT 1 5,779 12-08-2012 11:04 PM
Last Post: sandiinside